RETRO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS Qualifiers
Friday - 10:00am - 9:00pm
Booth 627-629
CLASSIC TETRIS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP DESERT QUALIFIER
Friday - 10:00am - 9:00pm
Booth 726-728
Dungeons & Dragons CCC-SALT-01-01
Friday - 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons CCC-TRI-11 Part 1
Friday - 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons Saltmarsh Chapter 1
Friday - 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons Character Creation
Friday - 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons CC-UK-2
Friday - 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons CCC-SALT-01-02
Friday - 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons Character Creation
Friday - 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons Breaking Umberlee's Resolve DDAL-DRW01
Friday - 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons CCC-YLRA01-01
Friday - 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons CCC-MIND01-01
Friday - 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons CCC-HATMS 02-01
Friday - 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Pokémon Trading Card Game
Friday - 1:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel 157-166 - Present by: Amazing Discoveries
PC Gaming - Open Play
Friday - 1:00pm - 9:00pm
E-Gear Booth - Presented by: E-Gear
Super Motherload
Friday - 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Board Game Area - Presented by: Crit Hit
TerrorForm
Friday - 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Board Game Area - Presented by: Crit Hit
Pachinko Fever
Friday - 1:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel 160 -
Panel
Eric Wile - Video Game Designer for EverQuest
Friday - 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Panel Room 150-151 - Presented by: Eric Wile
Cosplaying on a Budget
Friday - 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Panel Room 153
Old School Nintendo Switch
Friday - 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Panel Room 154 - Presented by: Nick Castro, Jeffrey Wittenhagen
Fantavision
Friday - 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Panel Room 164-166 - Presented by: Fanta
Atari Party
Friday - 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Panel Room 167 - Presented by: Jacob Ross
Pathfinder SFS: Pact World Warriors
Friday - 2:00pm - 6:00pm
Panel 152 - Beginner
Pathfinder PFS 2nd Edition: The Sandstone Secret
Friday - 2:00pm - 6:00pm
Panel 152 - Beginner
Pathfinder PFS 1st Edition: The Confirmation
Friday - 2:00pm - 6:00pm
Panel 152 - Beginner
Magic: The Gathering
Friday - 2:00pm - 6:00pm
Panel 157-159 - Present by: Amazing Discoveries
Magic: The Gathering
Friday - 2:00pm - 8:00pm
Panel 157-159 - Present by: Amazing Discoveries
Yu-Gi-Oh!
Friday - 2:00pm - 6:00pm
Panel 157-170 - Present by: Amazing Discoveries
Yu-Gi-Oh!
Friday - 2:00pm - 8:00pm
Panel 157-169 - Present by: Amazing Discoveries
Resident Evil 2: The Board Game
Friday - 2:00pm - 6:00pm
Board Game Area - Presented by: Crit Hit
Making New Games & the Phoenix Console with CollectorVision Games
Friday - 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Panel Room 150-151 - Presented by: Toby St-Aubin, JF Dupuis, John Lester, Brian Burney, Russ Kumro, Ben Allen
Collecting Vintage Games
Friday - 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Panel Room 153 - Presented by: Erik Hoyer
"Picture This" Cosplay Photography
Friday - 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Panel Room 164-166 - Presented by: Shawn Parkinson, Estevan Pina
Resident Mercenaries
Friday - 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Panel Room 167 - Presented by: Umbrella Corporation Arizona Hive: Chris
Street Fighter Alpha 3 Tournament
Friday - 3:00pm - TBD
Booth 613-615 - Presented by: Fire Mountain Dojo
Quiz Quest DX
Friday - 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Panel Room 154 - Presented by: Stray Sheep Studios: Joshua Riddle
Panel
Magic: The Gathering
Friday - 4:00pm - 8:00pm
Panel 157-159 - Present by: Amazing Discoveries
Yu-Gi-Oh!
Friday - 4:00pm - 8:00pm
Panel 157-172 - Present by: Amazing Discoveries
Erik Pierson - Retail Archaeology
Friday - 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Panel Room 150-151 - Presented by: Erik Peirson
Off-Brand RPGs
Friday - 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Panel Room 153 - Presented by: Compass: Kurtis Farrar
Turning Fanart in Fan-Inspired Cosplays
Friday - 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Panel Room 154 - Presented by: Troublemaker Cosplay: Serena Jade
Pokémon Reunion: The Voices of the Original Pokémon
Friday - 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Panel Room 164-166 - Presented by: Veronica Taylor, Eric Stuart, Rachael Lillis, Tara Jayne, Megan Hollingshead
Pokémon Go Team Leaders and Legends
Friday - 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Panel Room 167 - Presented by: PrueDuctions
Magic: The Gathering
Friday - 5:00pm - 9:00pm
Panel 157-159 - Present by: Amazing Discoveries
Yu-Gi-Oh!
Friday - 5:00pm - 9:00pm
Panel 157-171 - Present by: Amazing Discoveries
Super Smash Bros. Melee Tournament
Friday - 5:00pm - 8:30pm
Main eSports Stage
Garou: Mark of the Wolves (Xbox 360) Tournament
Friday - 5:00pm - TBD
Panel: 161-163 - Present by: Retro World Series
Super Smash Bros Ultimate Tournament
Friday - 5:00pm - 8:30pm
Main eSports Stage
Boss Monster
Friday - 5:00pm - 9:00pm
Board Game Area - Presented by: Crit Hit
Dragon Age ttrpg
Friday - 5:00pm - 9:00pm
Board Game Area - Presented by: Crit Hit
Pretty Fairy Princesses
Friday - 5:00pm - 9:00pm
Board Game Area - Presented by: Crit Hit
Advanced EVA Foam Armor & Props
Friday - 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Panel Room 150-151 - Presented by: Little Sparks
How Nintendo Revolutionized Gaming (and Mistakes Along the Way)
Friday - 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Panel Room 153 - Presented by: Adriana Petrungaro, Blayze J, & Billy Bolt
War of Ages
Friday - 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Panel Room 154 - Presented by: Anthony Thornton, Paul Broccolo, Elijah Grisby, Patrick Fjeld
Dark Descent Presents: Dr. Saville's Horror Show
Friday - 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Panel Room 164-166 - Presented by: Logi Lunar Productions: Allen Valor, Tracy Locke, Craig Chenery, Melissa Farley, Justin Moschcau, Shannon Dia
Heroes and Villains 101
Friday - 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Panel Room 167 - Presented by: Derrick and Sapphire Nova
Mercurius FM
Friday - 6:00pm - 6:30pm
Music Stage - Mercurius FM
Dungeons & Dragons DDAL05-01
Friday - 6:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons Character Creation
Friday - 6:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons CCC-SALT-01-03
Friday - 6:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons CCC-ELF-02 PUB CRAWL
Friday - 6:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons CCC-YLRA01-02
Friday - 6:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons CCC-TRI-12
Friday - 6:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeones & Dragons Saltmarsh Chapter 1
Friday - 6:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons CCC-HATMS02-02
Friday - 6:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons CCC-STORM-01
Friday - 6:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Dungeons & Dragons CCC-OCC-01
Friday - 6:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel 155-156 - Presented by: Gateway Games
Pathfinder PFS 1st Edition: Slaver's End
Friday - 6:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel 152 - Moderate
Pathfinder PFS 2nd Edition: The Absalom Initation
Friday - 6:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel 152 - Beginner
Pathfinder SFS: Waking the Past
Friday - 6:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel 152 - Moderate
Kawaii Robot Shark
Friday - 6:45pm - 7:15pm
Music Stage - KAWAII ROBOT SHARK
I Beat It First: Live
Friday - 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Panel Room 150-151 - Presented by: IBeatItFirst: Eric Van Kirk, Jason Polenick, Chris Larson, Monique Rodriguez
Stream AZ Presents: Branding your stream!
Friday - 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Panel Room 153 - Presented by: Stream AZ: Mixer Partner Sithos, YouTube Gaming Partner D2RLegacy, Twitch Affiliate, Cutwright, and Twitch streamer bella_darling
Shady Jay & 8-Bit Eric
Friday - 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Panel Room 154 - Presented by: Shady Jay, 8-Bit Eric
The "Scientific" Evolution of Pokémon
Friday - 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Panel Room 164-166 - Presented by: Billy Brouws
Fortnight Dance Contest
Friday - 7:30pm - 8:30pm
Panel Room 167 - Presented by: D-Piddy
Snailmate
Friday - 7:30pm - 8:15pm
Music Stage - Snailmate
Pokémon Stadium (Nintendo 64) Tournament
Friday - 7:30pm - TBD
Panel: 161-163 - Present by: Retro World Series
FYGAR
Friday - 8:30pm - 9:30pm
Music Stage - FYGAR
The Immortal John Hancock
Friday - 9:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel Room 150-151 - Presented by: John Hancock
The Game Game Show
Friday - 9:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel Room 153 - Presented by: Alyssa Henning, Imani Jackson, Maura Werre
Live Recording of the Topless Robot Podcast
Friday - 9:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel Room 154 - Presented by: Ryan Schremp
Pokémon Trivia and Meetup
Friday - 9:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel Room 164-166 - Presented by: Arizona Pokemon Go Community: Manuel Dominguez (Foogoos), Brittany Bey, Pamela Fernando, Josh Montano
Dramatic Fanfic Readings
Friday - 9:00pm - 10:00pm
Panel Room 167 - Presented by: The Gay Agenda: Cecalie Fort, Madison West, Margarette Balajo, Joy Halliday, Kealy He
Fanguru Loading Spinner